Skip to main content
ClearIPO

Priority Jewels Limited

Mainboard IPO

ListedMainboardRisk-factor review pending

Risk analysis not yet reviewed. ClearIPO publishes risk factors only after a manual review of the offer document.

Last updated 01 Sept 2026

Key details

Price band
₹190 to ₹200
Face value
Rs 10
Lot size
75 shares
Minimum investment
Rs 15,000
Issue size
Rs 92 Cr
Fresh issue
Rs 92 Cr
Retail quota
35%
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Opening date
28 Aug 2026
Closing date
01 Sept 2026
Allotment date
02 Sept 2026
Listing date
04 Sept 2026

3 further details have not been reported for this issue yet, so they are left out rather than estimated.

Explain this IPO simply

The same information as the prospectus, written the way you would explain it to a friend.

What the company does

Priority Jewels is engaged in the design, manufacture, and sale of light-weight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery. The company primarily operates on a business-to-business (B2B) model, supplying its products directly to independent jewellers and major retail chains across India and in select international markets, including the USA, UAE, and Hong Kong. Its product portfolio is centered on daily wear pieces such as rings, earrings, pendants, and bracelets, and also includes an occasion-based couture line. The company’s revenue is generated from the direct sale of its finished jewellery products. With two manufacturing facilities in Mumbai, the business leverages modern design and production technologies like CAD/CAM and 3D printing to create a diverse range of customized and ready-to-sell products for its customers.

No hand-checked analysis for this issue yet

We publish only the figures our data source reports for this IPO. Clarity scoring, strengths and risks, use of funds and valuation multiples appear here once the prospectus has been read and verified.

Subscription status

Not reported

Final subscription figures were not reported by the source.

Important documents

IPO timeline

  1. IPO opens

    28 Aug 2026

    First day you can apply.

  2. IPO closes

    01 Sept 2026

    Last day to apply, usually by evening.

  3. Allotment

    02 Sept 2026

    Who gets shares is decided.

  4. Refund / unblock

    03 Sept 2026

    Blocked money is released if you did not get shares.

  5. Shares in demat

    03 Sept 2026

    Allotted shares reach your demat account.

  6. Listing day

    04 Sept 2026

    Shares start trading on the exchange.

Frequently asked questions

Where this information comes from

Last updated
2026-09-01T10:15:06.465Z
Last verified
2026-09-01T10:15:06.465Z
Primary source
bse
Secondary source
Exchange filings
Report incorrect information