Skip to main content
ClearIPO

Purple Style Labs Limited

Mainboard IPO

ListedMainboardRisk-factor review pending

Risk analysis not yet reviewed. ClearIPO publishes risk factors only after a manual review of the offer document.

Last updated 02 Sept 2026

Key details

Price band
₹546 to ₹575
Face value
Rs 10
Lot size
26 shares
Minimum investment
Rs 14,950
Issue size
Rs 680 Cr
Fresh issue
Rs 680 Cr
Retail quota
35%
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Opening date
31 Aug 2026
Closing date
02 Sept 2026
Allotment date
03 Sept 2026
Listing date
07 Sept 2026

3 further details have not been reported for this issue yet, so they are left out rather than estimated.

Explain this IPO simply

The same information as the prospectus, written the way you would explain it to a friend.

What the company does

Purple Style Labs operates Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop, an omni-channel luxury platform offering curated wedding and occasion wear, menswear, womenswear, jewellery, accessories, and kidswear. It reaches domestic and global customers—including India, the US, the UK, and the Middle East—via physical Experience Centers, digital channels, and its website and mobile app. The platform helps designer brands scale globally without building separate retail infrastructure, generating revenue primarily from direct luxury product sales. <span data-mce-type="bookmark" style="display: inline-block; width: 0px; overflow: hidden; line-height: 0;" class="mce_SELRES_start">&#xFEFF;</span>

No hand-checked analysis for this issue yet

We publish only the figures our data source reports for this IPO. Clarity scoring, strengths and risks, use of funds and valuation multiples appear here once the prospectus has been read and verified.

Subscription status

Not reported

Final subscription figures were not reported by the source.

Important documents

IPO timeline

  1. IPO opens

    31 Aug 2026

    First day you can apply.

  2. IPO closes

    02 Sept 2026

    Last day to apply, usually by evening.

  3. Allotment

    03 Sept 2026

    Who gets shares is decided.

  4. Refund / unblock

    04 Sept 2026

    Blocked money is released if you did not get shares.

  5. Shares in demat

    04 Sept 2026

    Allotted shares reach your demat account.

  6. Listing day

    07 Sept 2026

    Shares start trading on the exchange.

Frequently asked questions

Where this information comes from

Last updated
2026-09-02T10:15:06.987Z
Last verified
2026-09-02T10:15:06.987Z
Primary source
nse
Secondary source
Exchange filings
Report incorrect information